Names of Iranian Ambassadors and Chargé d'affaires to Denmark
     
       Name                                                                                                        Tenure
a1. Ali Asghar Naser                                                                             Feb. 1959 - Aug. 1961a
a2. Morteza Moshafegh Kazemi                                                            Dec. 1961 - Jan. 1962a
a3. Hossein Zamanzadeh Shahryar                                                      Jan. 1962 - Feb. 1966a
a4. Homayoon Samiei                                                                            July 1967 - Aug. 1969a
a5. Manouchehr Fartash                                                                        Oct. 1969 - Feb. 1971a
a6. Parviz Sepahbodi                                                                            Feb. 1971 - Feb. 1975a
a7. Mehangiz Dolatshahi                                                                       Feb. 1975 - Feb. 1979a
a8. Abbas Amir Entazam                                                                      Feb. 1979 - Dec. 1980a
a9. Manouchehr Farhang Haeri (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)            Dec. 1980 - May 1981a
a10. Seyed Mohammad Hossein Khalili (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)  May 1981 - Aug.1981a
a11. Ali Bashardoost (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)                              Aug. 1981 - Mar. 1982a
a12. Ali Naghi Soltani (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)                              Mar. 1982 - Oct. 1983a
a13. Heidar Ali Alizadeh Elizei (Ambassador)                                                         1983 - 1987 a
a14. Gholamreza Haddadi (Chargé d'affaires)                                                        1987 - 1989a
a15. Mansoor Gharavi (Ambassador)                                                                      1989 - 1992 a
a16. Reza Khodaverdian (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)                                        1992 - 1994a
a17. Mohammad Mehdi Pour Mohammadi (Ambassador)                                     1994 - 1997a
a18.  Majid Ghahremani (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)                                         1997 - 1998a
a19. Naser Jasbi (Ambssador)                                                                               1998 - 2002a
a20. Javad Kajouyan (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)                                              2002 - 2003a
a21. Ahmad Daniali (Ambassador)                                                        April 2003 - April 2007a
a22. Ahmad Fard Hosseini (Temporary Chargé d'affaires)                      April 2007 - July 2007a
a23. Mohammad Reza Morshedzadeh                                                    Aug. 2007 - July 2009a
a24. Morteza Damanpak Jami                                                                Sept. 2009 - october 2012 a25. Hamid Bayat                                                                                    october 2012


Previous Ambassadors

Supreme leaderPresidentForeign affairs's ministryIRNA |
RSS Feed


Working hours: Embassy: Monday to Friday 8:30-17:30 ; Consular section: Monday to Friday 9:30-12:00 Excl. Wednesdays
[Terms & conditions] [Sitemap] [Contact us]
Copyright © 2012 . All rights reserved